Arrow Fat Left Icon Arrow Fat Right Icon Arrow Right Icon Cart Icon Close Circle Icon Expand Arrows Icon Facebook Icon Instagram Icon Twitter Icon Hamburger Icon Information Icon Down Arrow Icon Mail Icon Mini Cart Icon Person Icon Ruler Icon Search Icon Shirt Icon Triangle Icon Bag Icon Play Video
  • Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis)

Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis)

Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis)

Jojoba oil (pronounced ho-ho-ba) is extracted from the seed of the jojoba (simmondsia chinensis) plant, native to the Sonoran Desert in Southwest USA and Northwest Mexico.

Jojoba oil is highly compatible with all skin types and is best known for its moisturising properties and its key vitamins and minerals; including vitamins E and B which help nourish and protect skin from environmental stressors, such as air pollution, harsh weather conditions and hectic lifestyles.

It can also defend against UV damage and aid in stimulating collagen production, to keep your skin looking plump and youthful - making it the perfect addition to your skincare routine.


Products containing this ingredient:

Antioxidant Facial Oil